Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£265,000 Mar 2020 5.0% 3.0% £308,591
£167,950 Nov 2010 1.1% -1.4% £289,252
£159,950 Jun 2006 6.2% 3.9% £288,246
£137,000 Nov 2003 21.1% 19.4% £296,658
£56,000 Mar 1999 na na £287,182
Floor plan
Floorplan 42
View floorplan
Internal area
61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,344 per sqm (£404 per sqft) in Mar 2020. For context, homes in Norwich are now selling for between £3,020 and £4,170 per square metre (£280 and £387 per square foot) . See the analysis of Norwich NR2-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £184,000 and £254,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Norwich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
86 square metres (926 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 42 Trinity Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/01/2020. It last appeared Apr 2020.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings (taken in January 2020) of 42 Trinity Street.

Photos for 42 Trinity Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
Comments: