Property data
Sale history
£120,000 on Jun 2020
Internal area
72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,055 per square metre (£191 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2020 £120,000 £1,667 £147,979 £2,055

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,979. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Cotehill are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,760 per square metre (£183 and £256 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £142,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
367 square metres (3,950 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
26 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Air source heat pump, underfloor, electric.