85, Longfellow Road, KT4 8BD
85 Longfellow Road is a 66 m² terraced home in Worcester Park. It sold for £416,500 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2020 £416,500 0.3% -1.6% Apr 2016 £412,150 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 85, Longfellow Road.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,310 per square metre (£586 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,075 per square metre (£657 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £416,500 £6,311 £466,936 £7,075 Apr 2016 £412,150 £6,245 £485,733 £7,360 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £466,936. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester Park are now selling for between £5,430 and £6,950 per square metre (£504 and £645 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £459,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 85 Longfellow Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/10/2019. It last appeared Apr 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 85 Longfellow Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 January 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.