Property data
Sale history
£367,000 on Mar 2020 (est. today's value: £405,757)

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,893 per sqm (£455 per sqft) in Mar 2020. For context, homes in Oxford are now selling for between £4,410 and £5,760 per square metre (£409 and £535 per square foot) . See the analysis of Oxford OX2-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £331,000 and £432,000 (75 m² × typical £/sqm in Oxford). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
235 square metres (2,530 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 August 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
06 October 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments: