27, Sandown Close, WS7 2YU
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £196,000 Feb 2020 4.4% 2.9% £246,253 £155,000 Sep 2014 na na £244,286 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,840 per sqm (£264 per sqft) in Feb 2020. For context, homes in Burntwood are now selling for between £2,610 and £3,490 per square metre (£242 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Burntwood WS7-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £180,000 and £241,000 (69 m² × typical £/sqm in Burntwood). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Sandown Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 photos from estate agent listings of 27 Sandown Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 09 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.