125, Abbotts Walk, DA7 5RN
125 Abbotts Walk is a 72 m² semi-detached home in Bexleyheath. It sold for £360,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£360,000 on Mar 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 125, Abbotts Walk.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,000 per square metre (£465 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,707 per square metre (£530 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £360,000 £5,000 £410,929 £5,707 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £410,929. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bexleyheath are now selling for between £4,970 and £6,060 per square metre (£461 and £562 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £358,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 360 square metres (3,875 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 125 Abbotts Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/11/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 125 Abbotts Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2020 20/01365/GPDE
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 125 Abbotts Walk Bexleyheath Ken
- Description:
- The erection of a single storey rear extension, which the total extension (including previous enlargements) would extend beyond the rear wall of the original dwelling by 6 metres, for which the maximum height of the total enlargement will be 2.99 metres, and for which the height of the eaves would be 2.49 metres.
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 20/00884/GPDE
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 125 Abbotts Walk Bexleyheath Ken
- Description:
- The erection of a single storey rear extension, which the total (including previous enlargements) would extend beyond the rear wall of the original dwelling by 6 metres, for which the maximum height of the total enlargement will be 3.12 metres, and for which the height of the eaves would be 3.02 metres.