36, Riverhead, DN5 7QR
36 Riverhead is a 134 m² detached home in Sprotbrough. It sold for £310,000 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Mar 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Riverhead.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,313 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,035 per square metre (£282 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £310,000 £2,313 £406,651 £3,035 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £406,651. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sprotbrough are now selling for between £2,370 and £3,250 per square metre (£220 and £301 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £436,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 498 square metres (5,360 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Riverhead. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/10/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2019) for 36 Riverhead.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 25 mm loft insulation. Heating: Warm air, mains gas.