5, Brooke Court, DN9 3FN
5 Brooke Court is a 57 m² flat in Auckley. It sold for £98,000 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2020 £98,000 1.8% 0.1% Jul 2015 £90,000 na na - Internal area
- 57 square metres (614 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,719 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,069 per square metre (£192 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £98,000 £1,719 £117,916 £2,069 Jul 2015 £90,000 £1,579 £97,391 £1,709 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 57 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £117,916. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Auckley are now selling for between £2,170 and £2,920 per square metre (£201 and £271 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 57 m², this implies a valuation between £124,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 5 Brooke Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/03/2020. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2015) for 5 Brooke Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 26 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 57 sqm (614 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.