30, Minffordd Estate, LL74 8QG
30 Minffordd Estate is a 101 m² detached home in Benllech. It sold for £220,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£220,000 on Oct 2020
- Internal area
- 101 square metres (1,087 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,178 per square metre (£202 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,663 per square metre (£247 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £220,000 £2,178 £268,929 £2,663 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 101 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,929. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Benllech are now selling for between £2,820 and £3,830 per square metre (£261 and £355 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 101 m², this implies a valuation between £285,000 and £387,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 498 square metres (5,360 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 14 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 101 sqm (1,087 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.