67, Queen Elizabeth Drive, EX17 2EH
67 Queen Elizabeth Drive is a 54 m² terraced home in Crediton. It sold for £175,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £175,000 2.2% 0.1% Aug 2004 £122,000 18.1% 16.5% Oct 1998 £45,950 na na - Internal area
- 54 square metres (581 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,240 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,972 per square metre (£369 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £175,000 £3,241 £214,461 £3,972 Aug 2004 £122,000 £2,259 £205,986 £3,815 Oct 1998 £45,950 £851 £178,116 £3,298 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 54 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £214,461. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crediton are now selling for between £2,670 and £3,630 per square metre (£248 and £337 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 54 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £196,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 67 Queen Elizabeth Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Oct 2008.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 67 Queen Elizabeth Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 54 sqm (581 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 16 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: