28, Millin Way, EX7 0EP
28 Millin Way is a 78 m² terraced home in Dawlish. It sold for £235,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £235,000 1.7% 0.1% Dec 2011 £203,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Millin Way.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,012 per square metre (£280 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,775 per square metre (£351 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £235,000 £3,013 £294,445 £3,775 Dec 2011 £203,000 £2,603 £258,075 £3,309 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £294,445. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £229,000 and £301,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 354 square metres (3,810 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Millin Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/01/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Millin Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: