31a, Teesway, DL2 1QT
31a Teesway is a 207 m² detached home in Middleton St George. It sold for £403,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £403,000 10.5% 8.9% Jun 2013 £200,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 31a, Teesway.
- Internal area
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,946 per square metre (£181 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,487 per square metre (£231 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £403,000 £1,947 £514,711 £2,487 Jun 2013 £200,000 £966 £307,469 £1,485 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 207 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £514,711. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middleton St George are now selling for between £1,970 and £2,670 per square metre (£183 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 207 m², this implies a valuation between £408,000 and £553,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31a Teesway. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/02/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 31a Teesway.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 October 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 207 sqm (2,228 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.