15, Harrison Street, CA2 4EP
15 Harrison Street is a 68 m² terraced home in Carlisle. It sold for £76,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £76,000 -1.9% -3.3% Mar 2018 £80,000 1.1% -1.1% Jan 2007 £71,000 12.6% 10.5% Sep 2003 £48,000 6.2% 4.5% Dec 1995 £30,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 15, Harrison Street.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,117 per square metre (£104 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,472 per square metre (£137 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £76,000 £1,118 £100,125 £1,472 Mar 2018 £80,000 £1,176 £111,803 £1,644 Jan 2007 £71,000 £1,044 £98,953 £1,455 Sep 2003 £48,000 £706 £116,055 £1,707 Dec 1995 £30,000 £441 £117,285 £1,725 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £100,125. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,290 and £1,970 per square metre (£119 and £183 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £88,000 and £134,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 15 Harrison Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/08/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 15 Harrison Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 November 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.