38, Wilding Drive, CW1 4GQ
38 Wilding Drive is a 55 m² terraced home in Crewe. It sold for £140,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £140,000 0.5% -1.0% Sep 2017 £137,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 38, Wilding Drive.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,545 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,928 per square metre (£365 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £140,000 £2,545 £216,056 £3,928 Sep 2017 £137,995 £2,509 £204,676 £3,721 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £216,056. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,850 per square metre (£170 and £264 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £157,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 38 Wilding Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/02/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Wilding Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.