36, Cromer Way, BN27 3DW
36 Cromer Way is a 82 m² semi-detached home in Hailsham. It sold for £260,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
£260,000 on Oct 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 36, Cromer Way.
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,170 per square metre (£295 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,537 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £260,000 £3,171 £290,025 £3,537 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £290,025. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hailsham are now selling for between £3,370 and £4,530 per square metre (£313 and £420 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £371,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Cromer Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/06/2020. It last appeared Oct 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Cromer Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 June 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.