4 Portland View, Dean Street, BS2 8FE
4 Portland View Dean Street is a 68 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £320,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £320,000 5.1% 3.1% Oct 2016 £265,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4 Portland View, Dean Street.
- Internal area
- 68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,705 per square metre (£437 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,325 per square metre (£495 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £320,000 £4,706 £362,087 £5,325 Oct 2016 £265,000 £3,897 £242,062 £3,560 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £362,087. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,560 and £4,930 per square metre (£330 and £458 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £335,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Portland View Dean Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2019. It last appeared Jan 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Portland View Dean Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 August 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Roof: (other premises above). Heating: Room heaters, electric.