Property data
Sale history
£324,000 on Jun 2020
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 166, Fernside Road.

Floorplan 166
View floorplan
Internal area
100 square metres (1,076 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,240 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,706 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2020 £324,000 £3,240 £370,606 £3,706

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 100 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £370,606. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poole are now selling for between £3,180 and £4,240 per square metre (£295 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 100 m², this implies a valuation between £318,000 and £424,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
559 square metres (6,017 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 166 Fernside Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 02/10/2019. It last appeared Jul 2020.
Photos:

There are 38 archived estate agent listing photos for 166 Fernside Road.

Photos for 166 Fernside Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 May 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.