Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£82,000 Jun 2020 1.3% -0.2% £114,657
£76,000 Jul 2014 -0.4% -2.9% £118,902
£78,500 Mar 2007 na na £105,415
Internal area
86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£953 per sqm (£89 per sqft) in Jun 2020. For context, homes in Ashington are now selling for between £1,190 and £2,240 per square metre (£110 and £208 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ashington NE63-8 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £102,000 and £193,000 (86 m² × typical £/sqm in Ashington). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
127 square metres (1,367 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 42 Stonecross. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/12/2019. It last appeared Feb 2020.
Photos:

There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 42 Stonecross.

Photos for 42 Stonecross
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 April 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
26 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments: