40, Cotman Walk, BS7 9UQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £266,500 Aug 2020 10.2% 8.7% £323,643 £140,000 Dec 2013 na na £265,472 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,210 per sqm (£298 per sqft) in Aug 2020. For context, homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,010 and £5,290 per square metre (£372 and £491 per square foot) . See the analysis of Bristol BS7-9 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £333,000 and £439,000 (83 m² × typical £/sqm in Bristol). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 256 square metres (2,756 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Cotman Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2020. It last appeared Sep 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Cotman Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 May 2020 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 13 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 84 sqm (904 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.