31, Shakespeare Way, RG42 3AQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £437,000 Aug 2020 2.8% 0.7% £517,717 £310,000 Jan 2008 9.2% 6.9% £533,168 £245,000 May 2005 na na £507,499 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 84 square metres (904 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £5,202 per sqm (£483 per sqft) in Aug 2020. For context, homes in Warfield are now selling for between £5,130 and £6,150 per square metre (£476 and £571 per square foot) . See the analysis of Warfield RG42-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £431,000 and £517,000 (84 m² × typical £/sqm in Warfield). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 260 square metres (2,799 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 31 Shakespeare Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/01/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 31 Shakespeare Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
- Planning ref:
- April 2023 22/00359/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 31 Shakespeare Way Warfield Bracknell Berkshire
- Description:
- Installation of a solar farm and battery storage facility with associated infrastructure on land at Barleylands, South of Great Burstead on Land West of Southend Road (A129) and South East of Coxes Farm Road, Billericay; and installation of underground cabling from proposed solar farm along A129 (London Road/Southend Road, Wickford) to eastern borough boundary to link to Rayleigh Main Substation, Rawreth.
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 01 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied