33, Pinewood Drive, YO12 5JP
33 Pinewood Drive is a 76 m² flat in Scarborough. It sold for £120,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £120,000 4.6% 2.6% Mar 2000 £48,000 7.2% 5.5% Nov 1996 £38,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Pinewood Drive.
- Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,578 per square metre (£147 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,666 per square metre (£155 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £120,000 £1,579 £126,618 £1,666 Mar 2000 £48,000 £632 £143,923 £1,894 Nov 1996 £38,000 £500 £133,209 £1,753 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £126,618. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scarborough are now selling for between £1,770 and £2,690 per square metre (£164 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £135,000 and £204,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Pinewood Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/12/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2019) for 33 Pinewood Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 03 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.