30, River Street, LL18 1PT
30 River Street is a 223 m² terraced home in Rhyl. It sold for £107,500 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £107,500 7.0% 4.9% Aug 2001 £30,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, River Street.
- Internal area
- 223 square metres (2,400 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £482 per square metre (£45 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £661 per square metre (£61 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £107,500 £482 £147,342 £661 Aug 2001 £30,000 £135 £114,768 £515 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 223 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £147,342. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhyl are now selling for between £840 and £1,440 per square metre (£78 and £133 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 223 m², this implies a valuation between £187,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 River Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/12/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 River Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 8 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 10 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 223 sqm (2,400 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.