30, Lundy Road, ST3 2DZ
30 Lundy Road is a 78 m² terraced home in Stoke-On-Trent. It sold for £98,500 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £98,500 3.0% 1.3% Jun 2015 £85,000 5.2% 2.9% Nov 2002 £45,000 14.7% 12.6% Jan 2001 £34,950 4.0% 2.4% Feb 1997 £30,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 30, Lundy Road.
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,262 per square metre (£117 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,735 per square metre (£161 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £98,500 £1,263 £135,368 £1,735 Jun 2015 £85,000 £1,090 £145,106 £1,860 Nov 2002 £45,000 £577 £160,787 £2,061 Jan 2001 £34,950 £448 £141,524 £1,814 Feb 1997 £30,000 £385 £138,236 £1,772 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £135,368. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke-On-Trent are now selling for between £1,620 and £2,500 per square metre (£150 and £232 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £126,000 and £195,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 30 Lundy Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/12/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 30 Lundy Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 21 February 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.