21, St Hildas Place, LS9 0BX
21 St Hildas Place is a 72 m² terraced home in Leeds. It sold for £79,995 in Apr 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2020 £79,995 1.1% -0.9% Aug 2006 £68,500 28.8% 26.2% Sep 2003 £32,995 20.1% 18.2% Feb 2000 £17,000 na na - Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,111 per square metre (£103 per square foot) in Apr 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,739 per square metre (£162 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2020 £79,995 £1,111 £125,197 £1,739 Aug 2006 £68,500 £951 £126,708 £1,760 Sep 2003 £32,995 £458 £114,958 £1,597 Feb 2000 £17,000 £236 £94,492 £1,312 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £125,197. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,790 and £3,000 per square metre (£166 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £216,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 49 square metres (527 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 21 St Hildas Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 31/01/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in January 2020) for 21 St Hildas Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 September 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Enclosed Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.