62, Aplin Way, TW7 4RJ
62 Aplin Way is a 73 m² flat in Osterley. It sold for £295,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
£295,000 on Jun 2020
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,041 per square metre (£375 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,126 per square metre (£383 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £295,000 £4,041 £301,206 £4,126 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,206. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Osterley are now selling for between £4,760 and £6,120 per square metre (£442 and £568 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £347,000 and £447,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 62 Aplin Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 24/04/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 62 Aplin Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 10 February 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- ECO assessment
- Tenure:
- Social rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 03 February 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: