19, Dunkerry Road, BS3 4LD
19 Dunkerry Road is a 115 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £356,500 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
£356,500 on Aug 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 19, Dunkerry Road.
- Internal area
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,100 per square metre (£288 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,918 per square metre (£364 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £356,500 £3,100 £450,548 £3,918 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 115 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £450,548. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,150 and £5,110 per square metre (£385 and £474 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 115 m², this implies a valuation between £477,000 and £588,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 131 square metres (1,410 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 19 Dunkerry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/05/2020. It last appeared Dec 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 19 Dunkerry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- March 2021 21/00424/H
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 19 Dunkerry Road Bristol
- Description:
- Erection of a raised deck of timber construction in the rear garden.
- Summary:
- 05 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 115 sqm (1,238 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.