9, Meadow Court, HG3 3RT
9 Meadow Court is a 118 m² terraced home in Bishop Monkton. It sold for £265,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £265,000 2.0% 0.2% Jan 2011 £220,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Meadow Court.
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,245 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,421 per square metre (£225 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £265,000 £2,246 £285,654 £2,421 Jan 2011 £220,000 £1,864 £318,351 £2,698 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 118 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £285,654. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bishop Monkton are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,240 per square metre (£299 and £393 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 118 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £500,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Meadow Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 15/10/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Meadow Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 24 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 132 sqm (1,421 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: