2, Aberpennar Street, CF45 3LS
2 Aberpennar Street is a 94 m² terraced home in Mountain Ash. It sold for £87,500 in Mar 2020.
- Sale history
-
£87,500 on Mar 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 2, Aberpennar Street.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £930 per square metre (£86 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,421 per square metre (£132 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2020 £87,500 £931 £133,562 £1,421 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £133,562. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Mountain Ash are now selling for between £1,030 and £1,560 per square metre (£95 and £144 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £97,000 and £147,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 147 square metres (1,582 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 2 Aberpennar Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 18/09/2019. It last appeared Mar 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 26 archived estate agent listing photos for 2 Aberpennar Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 31 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.