52, Milton Close, SR7 8AP
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £72,000 Sep 2020 -2.2% -4.1% £89,984 £95,000 Jul 2008 15.3% 12.8% £124,568 £41,500 Sep 2002 9.0% 7.5% £127,993 £30,000 Dec 1998 na na £107,170 - Internal area
- 62 square metres (667 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,161 per sqm (£108 per sqft) in Sep 2020. For context, homes in Seaham are now selling for between £1,250 and £2,450 per square metre (£116 and £227 per square foot) . See the analysis of Seaham SR7-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £78,000 and £152,000 (62 m² × typical £/sqm in Seaham). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 229 square metres (2,465 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 52 Milton Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/12/2022. It last appeared Dec 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 52 Milton Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 07 November 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 62 sqm (667 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall,. Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 63 sqm (678 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: