34, Francis Way, L16 5EW
34 Francis Way is a 58 m² terraced home in Liverpool. It sold for £135,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
£135,000 on May 2020
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,327 per square metre (£216 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,103 per square metre (£288 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £135,000 £2,328 £179,978 £3,103 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,978. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Liverpool are now selling for between £2,900 and £3,580 per square metre (£269 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £208,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Francis Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/04/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Francis Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 04 September 2018 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.