Property data
Sale history
£130,000 on Jul 2020 (est. today's value: £149,425)
Floor plan
Floorplan 64
View floorplan
Internal area
97 square metres (1,044 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,340 per sqm (£124 per sqft) in Jul 2020. For context, homes in Delabole are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,550 per square metre (£217 and £329 per square foot) . See the analysis of Delabole PL33-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £227,000 and £344,000 (97 m² × typical £/sqm in Delabole). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Flat
Council tax band
B
Plot size
450 square metres (4,844 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 64 Pengelly. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 16/04/2019. It last appeared Aug 2020.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings of 64 Pengelly.

Photos for 64 Pengelly
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
November 2020 PA20/08297
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
64 Pengelly Delabole Cornwal
Description:
Proposed first floor extension to side of building over existing ground floor
EPC Inspections
Summary:
15 March 2019 - energy performance certificate grade G
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
97 sqm (1,044 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.