Property data
Sale history
£240,995 on Mar 2020
Internal area
83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,903 per square metre (£270 per square foot) in Mar 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,638 per square metre (£338 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Mar 2020 £240,995 £2,904 £301,974 £3,638

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £301,974. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hawarden are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,280 per square metre (£229 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £205,000 and £272,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
20 March 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.