11, Dover Beck Close, NG15 9ER
11 Dover Beck Close is a 107 m² detached home in Ravenshead. It sold for £305,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £305,000 0.1% -1.9% Apr 2006 £300,000 14.9% 12.9% Dec 2001 £165,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Dover Beck Close.
- Internal area
- 107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,850 per square metre (£265 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,629 per square metre (£337 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £305,000 £2,850 £388,256 £3,629 Apr 2006 £300,000 £2,804 £534,799 £4,998 Dec 2001 £165,000 £1,542 £528,364 £4,938 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,256. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenshead are now selling for between £2,780 and £3,650 per square metre (£258 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £297,000 and £391,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 826 square metres (8,891 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Dover Beck Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/10/2023. It last appeared Sep 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 21 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Dover Beck Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 11 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.