96, Stokes Road, E6 3SE
96 Stokes Road is a 82 m² terraced home in Beckton. It sold for £330,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
£330,000 on Jun 2020
- Internal area
- 82 square metres (883 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,024 per square metre (£374 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,773 per square metre (£443 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £330,000 £4,024 £391,363 £4,773 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 82 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,363. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beckton are now selling for between £4,440 and £5,520 per square metre (£412 and £512 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 82 m², this implies a valuation between £364,000 and £453,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- April 2021 21/00479/CLP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 96 Stokes Road East Ham Londo
- Description:
- Certificate of Lawfulness for the proposed construction of a rear dormer extension including roof lights to the front.
- Planning ref:
- February 2021 20/02757/CLP
- Type:
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 96 Stokes Road East Ham Londo
- Description:
- Application for a Lawful Development Certificate for proposed loft conversion with rear dormer extension and front rooflights.
- Planning ref:
- November 2020 20/02048/HH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 96 Stokes Road East Ham London
- Description:
- Construction of a rear first floor extension.
- Planning ref:
- August 2020 20/01576/PREHH
- Type:
- Status:
- Application approved