33, Grenadier Drive, CV3 1NN
33 Grenadier Drive is a 80 m² terraced home in Stoke. It sold for £210,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2020 £210,000 3.1% 1.4% Jun 2012 £165,500 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 33, Grenadier Drive.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,625 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,198 per square metre (£297 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £210,000 £2,625 £255,820 £3,198 Jun 2012 £165,500 £2,069 £267,525 £3,344 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £255,820. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoke are now selling for between £2,210 and £3,220 per square metre (£205 and £299 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £177,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 33 Grenadier Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 20/08/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 33 Grenadier Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 April 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.