8, Magnus Grove, MK11 4DG
8 Magnus Grove is a 133 m² detached home in Fairfields. It sold for £482,995 in Feb 2020.
- Sale history
-
£482,995 on Feb 2020
- Internal area
- 133 square metres (1,432 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,631 per square metre (£337 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,094 per square metre (£380 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2020 £482,995 £3,632 £544,484 £4,094 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 133 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £544,484. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Fairfields are now selling for between £3,540 and £4,410 per square metre (£328 and £409 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 133 m², this implies a valuation between £471,000 and £587,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 336 square metres (3,617 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- August 2021 20/02010/FUL
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 8 Magnus Grove Fairfields Milton Keynes
- Description:
- Erection of 1no. dwelling to rear of No.62 Heworth Road and conversion of outbuilding to dwelling with single storey extension following demolition of detached garage (resubmission)
- Summary:
- 29 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 133 sqm (1,432 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.