Property data
Sale history
£189,995 on Feb 2020
Internal area
68 square metres (732 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,794 per square metre (£260 per square foot) in Feb 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,364 per square metre (£313 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2020 £189,995 £2,794 £228,753 £3,364

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 68 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £228,753. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Hawarden are now selling for between £2,470 and £3,280 per square metre (£229 and £304 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 68 m², this implies a valuation between £168,000 and £223,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
193 square metres (2,077 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2020 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
68 sqm (732 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.