Ceiriad Bach, LL53 7EL
Ceiriad Bach is a 45 m² detached home in Abersoch. It sold for £300,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Jun 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for Ceiriad Bach.
- Internal area
- 45 square metres (484 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,666 per square metre (£619 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,876 per square metre (£825 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £300,000 £6,667 £399,404 £8,876 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 45 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,404. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Abersoch are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,910 per square metre (£257 and £363 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 45 m², this implies a valuation between £125,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 542 square metres (5,834 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Ceiriad Bach . Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/07/2019. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for Ceiriad Bach .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 July 2019 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 45 sqm (484 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Granite or whinstone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, electric.
- Summary:
- 27 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade G
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 33 sqm (355 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: