69, Yew Tree Lane, SK12 1PS
69 Yew Tree Lane is a 64 m² semi-detached home in Poynton. It sold for £275,000 in May 2020.
- Sale history
-
£275,000 on May 2020
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 69, Yew Tree Lane.
- Internal area
- 64 square metres (689 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,296 per square metre (£399 per square foot) in May 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,414 per square metre (£503 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2020 £275,000 £4,297 £346,526 £5,414 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 64 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £346,526. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Poynton are now selling for between £3,890 and £5,020 per square metre (£361 and £466 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 64 m², this implies a valuation between £249,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 69 Yew Tree Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/11/2019. It last appeared Jan 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in November 2019) for 69 Yew Tree Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 27 November 2019 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 64 sqm (689 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.