22, Millin Way, EX7 0EP
22 Millin Way is a 112 m² detached home in Dawlish. It sold for £326,500 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £326,500 2.0% 0.6% Oct 2014 £290,000 3.7% 2.2% Apr 2013 £275,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 22, Millin Way.
- Internal area
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,915 per square metre (£271 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,496 per square metre (£325 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £326,500 £2,915 £391,527 £3,496 Oct 2014 £290,000 £2,589 £407,195 £3,636 Apr 2013 £275,000 £2,455 £368,615 £3,291 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 112 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £391,527. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 112 m², this implies a valuation between £328,000 and £432,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 333 square metres (3,584 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 22 Millin Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2020. It last appeared Dec 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 22 Millin Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 112 sqm (1,206 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.