40, Linden Terrace, CA1 3PJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£70,000 on Jul 2020 (est. today's value: £98,058)
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,147 per sqm (£107 per sqft) in Jul 2020. For context, homes in Carlisle are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,480 per square metre (£140 and £230 per square foot) . See the analysis of Carlisle CA1-3 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £92,000 and £151,000 (61 m² × typical £/sqm in Carlisle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 237 square metres (2,551 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
- Title number
- CU185541
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 28, 40 and 42 Linden Terrace, Carlisle
- Owner
-
THE RIVERSIDE GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: IP30938R)
Proprietor address: 2 Estuary Boulevard, Estuary Commerce Park, Speke, Liverpool L24 8RF
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 21 Apr 2010
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 40 Linden Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/01/2020. It last appeared Jul 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 40 Linden Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
Social housing indicators
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Land Registry records the owner as The Riverside Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 January 2020 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966