11, Rutherford Way, SG18 8GA
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £258,000 Jul 2020 2.2% 0.4% £316,761 £232,500 Sep 2015 na na £309,466 - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,850 per sqm (£358 per sqft) in Jul 2020. For context, homes in Biggleswade are now selling for between £3,660 and £4,660 per square metre (£340 and £432 per square foot) . See the analysis of Biggleswade SG18-8 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 11, Rutherford Way using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 150 square metres (1,615 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 28 April 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.