191, Halton Road, WA7 5RJ
191 Halton Road is a 167 m² semi-detached home in Runcorn. It sold for £319,000 in Aug 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2020 £319,000 2.8% 0.7% Apr 2007 £221,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 191, Halton Road.
- Internal area
- 167 square metres (1,798 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,910 per square metre (£177 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,600 per square metre (£242 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2020 £319,000 £1,910 £434,195 £2,600 Apr 2007 £221,000 £1,323 £349,018 £2,090 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 167 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £434,195. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Runcorn are now selling for between £1,450 and £2,400 per square metre (£134 and £222 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 167 m², this implies a valuation between £242,000 and £401,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 191 Halton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/06/2020. It last appeared Sep 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 30 archived estate agent listing photos for 191 Halton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 09 September 2019 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 167 sqm (1,798 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 August 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 173 sqm (1,862 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.