Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Aug 2020 £472,500 2.9% 1.5%
Dec 2013 £390,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 21, Chadwick Road.

Floorplan 21
View floorplan
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,904 per square metre (£363 per square foot) in Aug 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,548 per square metre (£423 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Aug 2020 £472,500 £3,905 £550,319 £4,548
Dec 2013 £390,000 £3,223 £572,887 £4,735

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £550,319. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,450 and £6,130 per square metre (£413 and £569 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £538,000 and £742,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
138 square metres (1,485 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 21 Chadwick Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/10/2019. It last appeared Jun 2021.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 21 Chadwick Road.

Photos for 21 Chadwick Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.