124, Butts Road, EX11 1EL
124 Butts Road is a 109 m² detached home in Ottery St Mary. It sold for £340,000 in Oct 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2020 £340,000 4.0% 2.2% Dec 2015 £280,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 124, Butts Road.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,119 per square metre (£290 per square foot) in Oct 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,666 per square metre (£341 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2020 £340,000 £3,119 £399,543 £3,666 Dec 2015 £280,995 £2,578 £354,459 £3,252 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £399,543. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ottery St Mary are now selling for between £3,190 and £4,290 per square metre (£296 and £398 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £348,000 and £468,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 250 square metres (2,691 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 124 Butts Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/05/2020. It last appeared Jan 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 124 Butts Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 18 November 2015 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.