7, Lauder Close, L33 1EF
7 Lauder Close is a 102 m² detached home in Kirkby. It sold for £210,000 in Jun 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2020 £210,000 17.9% 16.4% Mar 2019 £169,995 5.1% 2.9% Sep 2002 £75,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Lauder Close.
- Internal area
- 102 square metres (1,098 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Jun 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,767 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2020 £210,000 £2,059 £282,196 £2,767 Mar 2019 £169,995 £1,667 £238,069 £2,334 Sep 2002 £75,000 £735 £200,633 £1,967 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 102 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £282,196. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kirkby are now selling for between £1,690 and £2,620 per square metre (£157 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 102 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £267,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 448 square metres (4,822 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Lauder Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/02/2020. It last appeared Jun 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Lauder Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 102 sqm (1,098 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.