27, Latin Close, PE19 5RL
27 Latin Close is a 157 m² semi-detached home in Buckden. It sold for £285,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £285,000 5.1% 2.8% Jul 2004 £130,000 0.0% -1.2% Sep 2001 £129,995 na na - Internal area
- 157 square metres (1,690 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,815 per square metre (£169 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,118 per square metre (£197 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £285,000 £1,815 £332,560 £2,118 Jul 2004 £130,000 £828 £245,451 £1,563 Sep 2001 £129,995 £828 £417,697 £2,660 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 157 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £332,560. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Buckden are now selling for between £3,220 and £4,100 per square metre (£299 and £380 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 157 m², this implies a valuation between £506,000 and £644,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 530 square metres (5,705 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 27 Latin Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/09/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 28 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Latin Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 28 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 157 sqm (1,690 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.