8a, Bridge Street, DL12 0QB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Jan 2020 (est. today's value: £216,690)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 91 square metres (980 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,923 per sqm (£179 per sqft) in Jan 2020. For context, homes in Middleton In Teesdale are now selling for between £1,640 and £2,930 per square metre (£152 and £272 per square foot) . See the analysis of Middleton In Teesdale DL12-0 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £149,000 and £267,000 (91 m² × typical £/sqm in Middleton In Teesdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 8a Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 18/04/2019. It last appeared Jul 2019.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 photos from estate agent listings of 8a Bridge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 05 December 2019 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 91 sqm (980 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, with internal insulation. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters.