75, Valley Drive, TS15 9JQ
75 Valley Drive is a 190 m² detached home in Yarm. It sold for £645,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £645,000 6.3% 4.2% Jul 1999 £180,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 75, Valley Drive.
- Internal area
- 190 square metres (2,045 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,394 per square metre (£315 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,233 per square metre (£393 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £645,000 £3,395 £804,224 £4,233 Jul 1999 £180,000 £947 £664,296 £3,496 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 190 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £804,224. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Yarm are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,000 per square metre (£222 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 190 m², this implies a valuation between £454,000 and £570,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 1,314 square metres (14,144 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 75 Valley Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/03/2018. It last appeared May 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 75 Valley Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2017 17/0490/X
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 75 Valley Drive Yar
- Description:
- Application to crown reduction and thinning up to 25% subject to TPO 323 (00.8.5.323)
- Planning ref:
- May 2013 13/0889/X
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 75 Valley Drive Yar
- Description:
- Application to crown reduce 1.no Poplar tree (T2) by 20%
- Planning ref:
- July 2009 09/1311/X
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- Riverbank 75 Valley Drive Yar
- Description:
- Application to crown reduce and crown thin 1 No. poplar tree (T2) and fell 2 No. Sycamore trees (T3)
- Summary:
- 04 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied