46, Park Field, LA12 0HP
46 Park Field is a 137 m² detached home in Swarthmoor. It sold for £295,000 in Jul 2020.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2020 £295,000 2.8% 1.3% Oct 2013 £245,000 7.4% 5.1% Aug 1999 £89,500 7.0% 5.1% Jul 1998 £83,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 46, Park Field.
- Internal area
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,153 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Jul 2020. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,599 per square metre (£241 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2020 £295,000 £2,153 £356,048 £2,599 Oct 2013 £245,000 £1,788 £343,491 £2,507 Aug 1999 £89,500 £653 £338,748 £2,473 Jul 1998 £83,000 £606 £326,738 £2,385 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 137 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £356,048. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Swarthmoor are now selling for between £2,140 and £3,090 per square metre (£198 and £287 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 137 m², this implies a valuation between £293,000 and £423,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 551 square metres (5,931 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Park Field. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 06/02/2020. It last appeared Feb 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Park Field.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 137 sqm (1,475 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.